Committee attendance

Area West Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 4
Councillor Marcus Barrett 0
Councillor Mike Best 4
Councillor Amanda Broom 1
Councillor Dave Bulmer 4
Councillor Martin Carnell 1
Councillor Carol Goodall 1
Councillor Brian Hamilton 1
Councillor Ben Hodgson 0
Councillor Val Keitch 5
Councillor Jenny Kenton 5
Councillor Paul Maxwell 5
Councillor Tricia O'Brien 2
Councillor Sue Osborne 5
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 1
Councillor Ric Pallister 3
Councillor Garry Shortland 4
Councillor Angie Singleton 3
Councillor Andrew Turpin 3
Councillor Anthony Vaughan 1
Councillor Linda Vijeh 5
Councillor Martin Wale 3
Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Best 3
Councillor Dave Bulmer 1
Councillor Martin Carnell 1
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 1
Councillor Louise Clarke 0
Councillor Nigel Gage 2
Councillor Carol Goodall 1
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Brian Hamilton 0
Councillor Mike Hewitson 1
Councillor Tony Lock 1
Councillor Paul Maxwell 1
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor David Norris 1
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 1
Councillor William Wallace 0
Councillor Colin Winder 1
Councillor Derek Yeomans 2
Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 2
Councillor Robin Bastable 2
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 0
Councillor Dave Bulmer 2
Councillor John Clark 2
Councillor Nicola Clark 1
Councillor Louise Clarke 0
Councillor John Field 2
Councillor Carol Goodall 2
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Brian Hamilton 2
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 1
Councillor Charlie Hull 2
Councillor Val Keitch 2
Councillor Mike Lock 2
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor Paul Maxwell 2
Councillor David Norris 1
Councillor Sue Osborne 2
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 2
Councillor Crispin Raikes 1
Councillor Sylvia Seal 2
Councillor Angie Singleton 2
Councillor Alan Smith 1
Councillor Jeny Snell 2
Councillor Mike Stanton 1
Councillor Sue Steele 2
Councillor Rob Stickland 2
Councillor Gerard Tucker 3
Councillor Martin Wale 0
Councillor Colin Winder 0
South Somerset District Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 4
Councillor Cathy Bakewell 2
Councillor Marcus Barrett 0
Councillor Robin Bastable 3
Councillor Mike Beech 0
Councillor Mike Best 5
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 4
Councillor Amanda Broom 1
Councillor Dave Bulmer 4
Councillor Hayward Burt 3
Councillor Tony Capozzoli 5
Councillor Martin Carnell 2
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 2
Councillor John Clark 5
Councillor Nicola Clark 3
Councillor Louise Clarke 3
Councillor Nick Colbert 4
Councillor Adam Dance 5
Councillor Gye Dibben 1
Councillor Sarah Dyke 5
Councillor John Field 2
Councillor Nigel Gage 1
Councillor Karl Gill 3
Councillor Carol Goodall 1
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Anna Groskop 0
Councillor David Gubbins 3
Councillor Peter Gubbins 5
Councillor Brian Hamilton 2
Councillor Mike Hewitson 3
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 5
Councillor Ben Hodgson 0
Councillor Charlie Hull 2
Councillor Kaysar Hussain 5
Councillor Val Keitch 5
Councillor Andy Kendall 5
Councillor Jenny Kenton 5
Councillor Tim Kerley 3
Councillor Mike Lewis 4
Councillor Sarah Lindsay 0
Councillor Mike Lock 4
Councillor Pauline Lock 2
Councillor Tony Lock 5
Councillor Paul Maxwell 5
Councillor Sam McAllister 0
Councillor Kevin Messenger 3
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor David Norris 2
Councillor Tricia O'Brien 2
Councillor Graham Oakes 5
Councillor Sue Osborne 4
Councillor Tiffany Osborne 2
Councillor Stephen Page 1
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 2
Councillor Ric Pallister 2
Councillor Clare Paul 5
Councillor Crispin Raikes 4
Councillor Wes Read 4
Councillor David Recardo 4
Councillor Paul Rowsell 3
Councillor Dean Ruddle 3
Councillor Sylvia Seal 2
Councillor Gina Seaton 5
Councillor Peter Seib 4
Councillor Garry Shortland 3
Councillor Angie Singleton 2
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Jeny Snell 3
Councillor Andy Soughton 3
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Sue Steele 2
Councillor Rob Stickland 5
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 3
Councillor Gerard Tucker 1
Councillor Andrew Turpin 2
Councillor Anthony Vaughan 3
Councillor Linda Vijeh 4
Councillor Martin Wale 2
Councillor William Wallace 5
Councillor Nick Weeks 1
Councillor Colin Winder 3
Councillor Derek Yeomans 2