Committee attendance

Area North Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 4
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 2
Councillor Louise Clarke 2
Councillor Adam Dance 4
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Mike Hewitson 1
Councillor Val Keitch 2
Councillor Tim Kerley 2
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor Tiffany Osborne 2
Councillor Stephen Page 1
Councillor Clare Paul 2
Councillor Crispin Raikes 2
Councillor Dean Ruddle 2
Councillor Sylvia Seal 2
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Sue Steele 2
Councillor Gerard Tucker 2
Councillor Derek Yeomans 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 1
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 0
Councillor Dave Bulmer 2
Councillor Nick Colbert 0
Councillor Nigel Gage 0
Councillor Karl Gill 0
Councillor Val Keitch 0
Councillor Jenny Kenton 0
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor Kevin Messenger 1
Councillor David Norris 1
Councillor Crispin Raikes 2
Councillor Wes Read 2
Councillor David Recardo 2
Councillor Paul Rowsell 1
Councillor Angie Singleton 1
Councillor Alan Smith 0
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor Gerard Tucker 0
Councillor Linda Vijeh 1
Councillor Martin Wale 0
Councillor William Wallace 0
Regulation Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 1
Councillor Mike Best 0
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 1
Councillor Tony Capozzoli 2
Councillor Louise Clarke 0
Councillor Adam Dance 1
Councillor Anna Groskop 1
Councillor Peter Gubbins 2
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 1
Councillor Mike Lock 1
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor Graham Middleton 1
Councillor Sue Osborne 1
Councillor Clare Paul 1
Councillor Crispin Raikes 1
Councillor David Recardo 1
Councillor Paul Rowsell 1
Councillor Sylvia Seal 1
Councillor Angie Singleton 1
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor Linda Vijeh 0
Councillor Martin Wale 1
Councillor William Wallace 1
Councillor Nick Weeks 1
Councillor Colin Winder 0
Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 1
Councillor Robin Bastable 3
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 0
Councillor Dave Bulmer 1
Councillor John Clark 1
Councillor Nicola Clark 2
Councillor Louise Clarke 1
Councillor John Field 1
Councillor Carol Goodall 1
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 1
Councillor Brian Hamilton 3
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 1
Councillor Charlie Hull 2
Councillor Val Keitch 1
Councillor Mike Lock 1
Councillor Tony Lock 1
Councillor Paul Maxwell 3
Councillor David Norris 1
Councillor Sue Osborne 3
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 3
Councillor Crispin Raikes 2
Councillor David Recardo 1
Councillor Sylvia Seal 1
Councillor Gina Seaton 1
Councillor Angie Singleton 1
Councillor Alan Smith 0
Councillor Jeny Snell 3
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Sue Steele 1
Councillor Rob Stickland 2
Councillor Gerard Tucker 3
Councillor Linda Vijeh 1
Councillor Martin Wale 0
Councillor Colin Winder 0
South Somerset District Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 4
Councillor Cathy Bakewell 2
Councillor Marcus Barrett 0
Councillor Robin Bastable 3
Councillor Mike Beech 0
Councillor Mike Best 5
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 4
Councillor Amanda Broom 1
Councillor Dave Bulmer 4
Councillor Hayward Burt 3
Councillor Tony Capozzoli 5
Councillor Martin Carnell 2
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 2
Councillor John Clark 5
Councillor Nicola Clark 3
Councillor Louise Clarke 3
Councillor Nick Colbert 4
Councillor Adam Dance 5
Councillor Gye Dibben 1
Councillor Sarah Dyke 5
Councillor John Field 2
Councillor Nigel Gage 1
Councillor Karl Gill 3
Councillor Carol Goodall 1
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Anna Groskop 0
Councillor David Gubbins 3
Councillor Peter Gubbins 5
Councillor Brian Hamilton 2
Councillor Mike Hewitson 3
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 5
Councillor Ben Hodgson 0
Councillor Charlie Hull 2
Councillor Kaysar Hussain 5
Councillor Val Keitch 5
Councillor Andy Kendall 5
Councillor Jenny Kenton 5
Councillor Tim Kerley 3
Councillor Mike Lewis 4
Councillor Sarah Lindsay 0
Councillor Mike Lock 4
Councillor Pauline Lock 2
Councillor Tony Lock 5
Councillor Paul Maxwell 5
Councillor Sam McAllister 0
Councillor Kevin Messenger 3
Councillor Graham Middleton 2
Councillor David Norris 2
Councillor Tricia O'Brien 2
Councillor Graham Oakes 5
Councillor Sue Osborne 4
Councillor Tiffany Osborne 2
Councillor Stephen Page 1
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 2
Councillor Ric Pallister 2
Councillor Clare Paul 5
Councillor Crispin Raikes 4
Councillor Wes Read 4
Councillor David Recardo 4
Councillor Paul Rowsell 3
Councillor Dean Ruddle 3
Councillor Sylvia Seal 2
Councillor Gina Seaton 5
Councillor Peter Seib 4
Councillor Garry Shortland 3
Councillor Angie Singleton 2
Councillor Alan Smith 2
Councillor Jeny Snell 3
Councillor Andy Soughton 3
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Sue Steele 2
Councillor Rob Stickland 5
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 3
Councillor Gerard Tucker 1
Councillor Andrew Turpin 2
Councillor Anthony Vaughan 3
Councillor Linda Vijeh 4
Councillor Martin Wale 2
Councillor William Wallace 5
Councillor Nick Weeks 1
Councillor Colin Winder 3
Councillor Derek Yeomans 2
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Colbert 1
Councillor Nigel Gage 1
Councillor Anna Groskop 1
Councillor Val Keitch 1
Councillor Paul Maxwell 1
Councillor Crispin Raikes 1
Councillor Angie Singleton 1