Committee attendance

Area West Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 6
Councillor Mike Best 7
Councillor Dave Bulmer 5
Councillor Martin Carnell 5
Councillor Brian Hamilton 7
Councillor Ben Hodgson 4
Councillor Val Keitch 7
Councillor Jenny Kenton 5
Councillor Paul Maxwell 7
Councillor Tricia O'Brien 6
Councillor Sue Osborne 3
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 7
Councillor Garry Shortland 4
Councillor Anthony Vaughan 3
Councillor Linda Vijeh 5
Councillor Martin Wale 4
District Executive, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 5
Councillor Mike Best 5
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 1
Councillor John Clark 5
Councillor Adam Dance 3
Councillor Sarah Dyke 6
Councillor Peter Gubbins 6
Councillor Brian Hamilton 2
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 4
Councillor Val Keitch 4
Councillor Mike Lewis 3
Councillor Tony Lock 4
Councillor Paul Maxwell 1
Councillor Sue Osborne 2
Councillor Peter Seib 6
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Linda Vijeh 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 0
Councillor Dave Bulmer 0
Councillor Nick Colbert 0
Councillor Karl Gill 0
Councillor Jenny Kenton 0
Councillor Tony Lock 0
Councillor Kevin Messenger 1
Councillor Crispin Raikes 0
Councillor Wes Read 1
Councillor David Recardo 1
Councillor Paul Rowsell 0
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor Linda Vijeh 1
Councillor Martin Wale 0
Councillor William Wallace 0
Regulation Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 5
Councillor Robin Bastable 1
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 4
Councillor Tony Capozzoli 6
Councillor Louise Clarke 0
Councillor Nick Colbert 1
Councillor Adam Dance 3
Councillor Sarah Dyke 1
Councillor Karl Gill 2
Councillor Peter Gubbins 7
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 6
Councillor Charlie Hull 1
Councillor Tony Lock 5
Councillor Paul Maxwell 3
Councillor Kevin Messenger 2
Councillor Sue Osborne 6
Councillor Crispin Raikes 7
Councillor David Recardo 3
Councillor Paul Rowsell 6
Councillor Andy Soughton 7
Councillor Mike Stanton 4
Councillor Linda Vijeh 6
Councillor William Wallace 2
Councillor Colin Winder 0
Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 1
Councillor Robin Bastable 5
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 1
Councillor John Clark 2
Councillor Nicola Clark 3
Councillor Louise Clarke 3
Councillor Brian Hamilton 5
Councillor Charlie Hull 4
Councillor Val Keitch 2
Councillor Mike Lewis 1
Councillor Mike Lock 1
Councillor Tony Lock 1
Councillor Paul Maxwell 3
Councillor Sue Osborne 4
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 5
Councillor Crispin Raikes 4
Councillor David Recardo 1
Councillor Gina Seaton 1
Councillor Jeny Snell 4
Councillor Mike Stanton 4
Councillor Rob Stickland 1
Councillor Gerard Tucker 4
Councillor Linda Vijeh 3
South Somerset District Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 2
Councillor Robin Bastable 2
Councillor Mike Best 3
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 3
Councillor Dave Bulmer 3
Councillor Hayward Burt 2
Councillor Tony Capozzoli 3
Councillor Martin Carnell 2
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 3
Councillor John Clark 3
Councillor Nicola Clark 3
Councillor Louise Clarke 3
Councillor Nick Colbert 1
Councillor Adam Dance 2
Councillor Sarah Dyke 3
Councillor Karl Gill 3
Councillor David Gubbins 3
Councillor Peter Gubbins 3
Councillor Brian Hamilton 3
Councillor Mike Hewitson 3
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 3
Councillor Ben Hodgson 1
Councillor Charlie Hull 2
Councillor Kaysar Hussain 3
Councillor Val Keitch 3
Councillor Andy Kendall 2
Councillor Jenny Kenton 2
Councillor Tim Kerley 3
Councillor Mike Lewis 3
Councillor Mike Lock 2
Councillor Pauline Lock 2
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor Paul Maxwell 3
Councillor Kevin Messenger 3
Councillor Tricia O'Brien 2
Councillor Graham Oakes 3
Councillor Sue Osborne 1
Councillor Tiffany Osborne 1
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 2
Councillor Clare Paul 3
Councillor Crispin Raikes 2
Councillor Wes Read 3
Councillor David Recardo 2
Councillor Paul Rowsell 3
Councillor Dean Ruddle 2
Councillor Gina Seaton 2
Councillor Peter Seib 3
Councillor Garry Shortland 2
Councillor Alan Smith 3
Councillor Jeny Snell 3
Councillor Andy Soughton 3
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Rob Stickland 3
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 3
Councillor Gerard Tucker 2
Councillor Anthony Vaughan 2
Councillor Linda Vijeh 3
Councillor Martin Wale 2
Councillor William Wallace 2
Councillor Colin Winder 1