Meeting attendance

Thursday 17th January 2019 7.30 pm, South Somerset District Council

Venue:   Council Offices

Contact:    Angela Cox, Democratic Services Specialist - 01935 462148
Email: angela.cox@southsomerset.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Clare Paul Committee Member Present
Councillor Jason Baker Committee Member Present
Councillor Cathy Bakewell Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Marcus Barrett Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Beech Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Mike Best Vice-Chairman Apologies
Councillor Neil Bloomfield Committee Member Present
Councillor Amanda Broom Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dave Bulmer Committee Member Present
Councillor Hayward Burt Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Capozzoli Chairman Present
Councillor John Clark Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick Colbert Committee Member Present
Councillor Adam Dance Committee Member Present
Councillor Gye Dibben Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sarah Dyke Committee Member Present
Councillor John Field Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Nigel Gage Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Goodall Committee Member Present
Councillor Anna Groskop Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Gubbins Committee Member Present
Councillor Henry Hobhouse Committee Member Present
Councillor Kaysar Hussain Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Val Keitch Committee Member Present
Councillor Andy Kendall Committee Member Present
Councillor Jenny Kenton Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Lewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Sarah Lindsay Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Lock Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Tony Lock Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Maxwell Committee Member Present
Councillor Sam McAllister Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Graham Middleton Committee Member Present
Councillor David Norris Committee Member Present
Councillor Graham Oakes Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sue Osborne Committee Member Present
Councillor Tiffany Osborne Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Page Committee Member Present
Councillor Ric Pallister Vice-Chairman Present
Councillor Crispin Raikes Committee Member Present
Councillor Wes Read Committee Member Apologies
Councillor David Recardo Committee Member Present
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene Committee Member Present
Councillor Dean Ruddle Committee Member Present
Councillor Sylvia Seal Committee Member Present
Councillor Gina Seaton Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Seib Committee Member Present
Councillor Garry Shortland Committee Member Present
Councillor Angie Singleton Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Sue Steele Committee Member Present
Councillor Rob Stickland Committee Member Present
Councillor Gerard Tucker Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andrew Turpin Committee Member Present
Councillor Linda Vijeh Committee Member Present
Councillor Martin Wale Committee Member Apologies
Councillor William Wallace Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Nick Weeks Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Winder Committee Member Present
Councillor Derek Yeomans Committee Member Present
Alex Parmley Officer In attendance
Netta Meadows Officer In attendance
Clare Pestell Officer Apologies
Martin Woods Officer In attendance
Angela Watson Officer In attendance
Paul Fitzgerald Officer In attendance
Barbie Markey Officer In attendance
Ian Potter Officer In attendance
Jo Gale Officer In attendance
Angela Cox Officer In attendance
Paul Matravers Officer Expected