Committee attendance

Area South (Informal), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeny Snell 1
Councillor Nicola Clark 0
Councillor Pauline Lock 2
Councillor Karl Gill 2
Councillor Andy Soughton 2
Councillor David Gubbins 2
Councillor Peter Seib 2
Councillor Gina Seaton 1
Councillor Peter Gubbins 2
Councillor Andy Kendall 2
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor David Recardo 2
Councillor Wes Read 1
Councillor Graham Oakes 1
Councillor Kaysar Hussain 1
Councillor Rob Stickland 1
Councillor John Clark 2
Councillor Mike Lock 2
Licensing Committee (Informal), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeny Snell 0
Councillor Kevin Messenger 1
Councillor Paul Rowsell 2
Councillor Karl Gill 2
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor William Wallace 2
Councillor Martin Wale 2
Councillor Dave Bulmer 1
Councillor Linda Vijeh 1
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor David Recardo 2
Councillor Wes Read 2
Councillor Adam Dance 1
Councillor Crispin Raikes 1
Councillor Jason Baker 2
Licensing Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeny Snell 1
Councillor Kevin Messenger 1
Councillor Paul Rowsell 1
Councillor Karl Gill 1
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor William Wallace 1
Councillor Martin Wale 1
Councillor David Recardo 2
Councillor Wes Read 2
Councillor Crispin Raikes 1
Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeny Snell 1
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 3
Councillor Brian Hamilton 5
Councillor Louise Clarke 2
Councillor Charlie Hull 4
Councillor Robin Bastable 4
Councillor Karl Gill 4
Councillor Oliver Patrick 3
Councillor Peter Seib 3
Councillor Martin Wale 1
Councillor Paul Maxwell 2
Councillor Mike Lewis 3
Councillor Peter Gubbins 1
Councillor Linda Vijeh 4
Councillor Sue Osborne 5
Councillor Tony Lock 4
Councillor Sarah Dyke 2
Councillor Crispin Raikes 4
Councillor Jason Baker 4
Councillor John Clark 3
Councillor Gerard Tucker 5
South Somerset District Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hayward Burt 3
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 4
Councillor Jeny Snell 4
Councillor Mike Stanton 3
Councillor Kevin Messenger 4
Councillor Tricia O'Brien 3
Councillor Martin Carnell 2
Councillor Nicola Clark 4
Councillor Ben Hodgson 2
Councillor Robin Pailthorpe 4
Councillor Mike Hewitson 3
Councillor Brian Hamilton 3
Councillor Malcolm Cavill 0
Councillor Louise Clarke 2
Councillor Paul Rowsell 4
Councillor Charlie Hull 2
Councillor Robin Bastable 2
Councillor Tim Kerley 4
Councillor Pauline Lock 2
Councillor Karl Gill 4
Councillor Andy Soughton 4
Councillor David Gubbins 4
Councillor Oliver Patrick 4
Councillor Colin Winder 3
Councillor Peter Seib 4
Councillor Mike Best 3
Councillor William Wallace 3
Councillor Nick Colbert 3
Councillor Martin Wale 3
Councillor Jenny Kenton 3
Councillor Dave Bulmer 4
Councillor Paul Maxwell 4
Councillor Gina Seaton 3
Councillor Mike Lewis 4
Councillor Peter Gubbins 3
Councillor Linda Vijeh 4
Councillor Andy Kendall 4
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 3
Councillor Sue Osborne 4
Councillor Tony Lock 4
Councillor David Recardo 3
Councillor Tony Capozzoli 4
Councillor Wes Read 4
Councillor Graham Oakes 2
Councillor Val Keitch 4
Councillor Clare Paul 2
Councillor Garry Shortland 2
Councillor Neil Bloomfield 1
Councillor Sarah Dyke 3
Councillor Adam Dance 4
Councillor Crispin Raikes 3
Councillor Jason Baker 4
Councillor Kaysar Hussain 3
Councillor Rob Stickland 4
Councillor Tiffany Osborne 1
Councillor John Clark 2
Councillor Mike Lock 1
Councillor Dean Ruddle 3
Councillor Gerard Tucker 2